Mitchell Harness Racing Stables

Todd Mitchell's Current Season Results
Training and Driving Statistics

Harness Training Results

April 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Cullies Delight 2nd Franklin T.C. Todd Mitchell 13/4/12
February 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Cullies Delight 2nd Franklin T.C. Todd Mitchell 10/2/12
Anvils Delight 3rd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C. Todd Mitchell 3/2/12
January 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Anvils Delight 2nd Bay Of Plenty H.R.C. Todd Mitchell 29/1/12
Cullies Delight 2nd Auckland T.C. Todd Mitchell 27/1/12
Anvils Delight
Cullies Delight
2nd
2nd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C Todd Mitchell
Todd Mitchell
6/1/12
December 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Nicky's Passion 2nd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C Todd Mitchell 30/12/11
Stepin Fetchit 2nd Wanganui T.C. Todd Mitchell 18/12/11
Anvils Delight 2nd Morrinsville T.C. Todd Mitchell 8/12/11
November 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Margaritaville
3rd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C Todd Mitchell 10/11/11
Mareta
Margaritaville
Stepin Fetchit
1st
2nd
2nd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C Todd Mitchell
Todd Mitchell
Vinny Langdon (J)
3/11/11
October 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Mighty Scott 3rd Thames H.R.C. Todd Mitchell 22/10/11
Margaritaville
Stepin Fetchit
2nd
2nd
Bay Of Plenty H.R.C. Todd Mitchell
Vinny Langdon (J)
20/10/11
Anvils Delight 3rd Auckland T.C. Todd Mitchell 14/10/11
Margaritaville 2nd Morrinsville T.C. Todd Mitchell 13/10/11
September 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Driver Date
Margaritaville 3rd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C Vinny Langdon 29/9/11
Mighty Scott 1st Auckland T.C. Todd Mitchell 23/9/11
Anvils Delight 3rd Auckland T.C. Todd Mitchell 16/9/11
Margaritaville 3rd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C Todd Mitchell 15/9/11
Apache Chief 3rd Kumeu T.C. Todd Mitchell 8/9/11
Anvils Delight 3rd Auckland T.C. Anthony Butt 2/9/11

Harness Driving Results

April 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Prime Power
Pass Them By
Superbowlcheerleader

Cullies Delight

1st
1st
1st
2nd
Franklin T.C. 13/4/12
Rarangi Jewel
Delight Brigade
Bazza's Choice
1st
1st
2nd
Wairarapa H.R.C. 12/4/12
Springfield Hero
Delight Brigade
2nd
3rd
Hawera H.R.C. 9/4/12
Prime Power
Pretty To Watch
1st
2nd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 5/4/12
March 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Manchester Lass 1st Thames H.R.C. 29/3/12
Three Jewels
Delight Brigade
Rarangi Jewel
1st
2nd
2nd
Manawatu H.R.C. 18/3/12
Windinherhair 3rd Auckland T.C. 9/3/12
McKay
Fulla Luck
1st
2nd
Franklin T.C. 6/3/12
February 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Speedy Gonzalez 3rd Northland H.R.C. 24/2/12
Rarangi Jewel 2nd Manawatu H.R.C. 21/2/12
Pass Them By
Manchester Lass
1st
3rd
Auckland T.C. 17/2/12
Cullies Delight 2nd Franklin T.C. 10/2/12
Victor Vtoo
Bazza's Choice
1st
3rd
Manawatu H.R.C. 9/2/12
Pretty To Watch
Bazza's Choice
1st
3rd
Wairarapa H.R.C. 7/2/12
Luksam
Anvils Delight
1st
3rd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 3/2/12
January 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Anvils Delight
Bon Ton Cherie
2nd
3rd
Bay Of Plenty H.R.C. 29/1/12
Cullies Delight
Springfield Hero
2nd
2nd
Auckland T.C. 27/1/12
Rarangi Jewel
Bettor Move It
2nd
3rd
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. 22/1/12
Rarangi Jewel
Elle Of A Horse

Bettor Move It

Zagami

1st
1st
2nd
3rd
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. 20/1/12
Luksam
Windinherhair
2nd
3rd
Manukau T.C. 19/1/12
Manchester Lass 3rd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 13/1/12
Fulla Luck 1st Thames H.R.C. 8/1/12
Anvils Delight
Cullies Delight

Now A Christian

2nd
2nd
3rd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 6/1/12
December 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Delight Brigade 3rd Auckland T.C. 31/12/11
Windinherhair
Nicky's Passion
The One
Pretty To Watch
1st
2nd
2nd
2nd=
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 30/12/11
Now A Christian
McNaught
2nd
3rd
Manukau T.C. 22/12/11
Monaro Mite
Nicole
Vaidisova
Stepin Fetchit
Tuamanator
1st
1st
2nd
2nd
Wanganui T.C. 18/12/11
Manchester Lass 1st Auckland T.C. 16/12/11
Monaro Mite 2nd Manawatu H.R.C. 15/12/11
Sly Christian 3rd Kumeu T.C. 13/12/11
Mondels Rose
Anvils Delight
1st
2nd
Morrinsville T.C. 8/12/11
November 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Monaro Mite
Bazza's Choice
3rd
3rd
Manawatu H.R.C. 27/11/11
Manchester Lass
Meyer Lansky

Tafadhali

1st
1st

2nd
Franklin T.C. 25/11/11
Larix 1st Invercargill H.R.C. 20/11/11
Springfield Hero 1st Auckland T.C. 11/11/11
Margaritaville
3rd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 10/11/11
The One 2nd Auckland T.C. 4/11/11
Mareta

Margaritaville
Cuedee Algranco

1st
2nd
3rd
Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 3/11/11
October 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Cullen's Creek 2nd Franklin T.C. 28/10/11
Janemma 3rd Manawatu H.R.C. 27/10/11
Mighty Scott 3rd Thames H.R.C. 22/10/11
Margaritaville
Cuedee Algranco
2nd
3rd
Bay Of Plenty H.R.C. 20/10/11
Anvils Delight 3rd Auckland T.C. 16/9/11
Margaritaville
Cuedee Algranco
Major Dream
2nd
1st
2nd
Morrinsville T.C. 13/10/11
American Honey 1st Kumeu T.C. 7/10/11
Cuedee Algranco 3rd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 4/10/11
September 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Date
Mighty Scott 1st Auckland T.C. 23/9/11
Desert Queen
Anvils Delight
1st
3rd
Auckland T.C. 16/9/11
Margaritaville 3rd Cambridge -Te Awamutu H.R.C 15/9/11
Apache Chief 3rd Kumeu T.C. 8/9/11
Murcielargo 1st Auckland T.C. 2/9/11

Thoroughbred Training Resuls

March 2013
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
Our Pink Diamond 1st Auckland R.C. Mark Hills 2/3/13
March 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
Mons Calpe (AUS)
High Priest
1st
2nd
Waverley R.C. Michael McNab (a2)
Michael McNab (a2)
11/3/12
February 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
High Priest 1st Dargaville R.C. Michael McNab (a2) 22/2/12
Mons Calpe (Aus)
2nd
Waikato R.C. Trudy Thornton 4/2/12
January 2012
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
Mons Calpe (Aus)
1st
Counties R.C. Trudy Thornton 21/1/12
December 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
Mons Calpe (Aus)
Erlicheer
2nd
2nd
Racing Rotorua Craig Grylls
James McDonald (a)
27/12/11
Erlicheer 3rd Counties R.C. Vinnie Colgan 14/12/11
November 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
Mons Calpe (Aus) 2nd Racing Te Aroha Craig Grylls 17/11/11
September 2011
Horses Name Place Meeting Jockey Date
Electronic Socks 1st Counties R.C. Trudy Thornton 30/9/11
Electronic Socks 2nd Racing Te Aroha Andy Webb 21/9/11